Menu

Members

Staffs
  • Toru Iijima (Professor)
  • Makoto Tomoto (Professor)
  • Kenji Inami (Associate Prof.)
  • Yasuyuki Horii (Associate Prof.)
  • Kodai Matsuoka (Associate Prof.)
  • Keisuke Yoshihara (Associate Prof.(KMI))
  • Kazuhito Suzuki (Assistant Prof.(KMI))
  • Qidong Zhou (Assistant Prof.(YLC/KMI))
  • Peter Krizan (Visiting Prof.)
PhD students
  • Noritsugu Tsuzuki
  • Yuki Sue
  • Shota Hayashida
  • Hikari Hirata
  • Haruka Asada
  • Kazuki Kojima
  • Moe Wakida
  • Ryogo Okubo
  • Mai Yotsuzuka
  • Kazumichi Sumi
  • Akane Maeda
  • Yuki Mitsumori
  • Michele Aversano
MSc students
  • Yuya Adachi
  • Yuya Ohsumi
  • Soh Sugiyama
  • Yuki Nabeyama
  • Kazuma Hashizume
  • Yuka Ibaraki
  • Miyuki Kikuchi
  • Daisuke Hashimoto
  • Arisa Wada
Alumni/Alumnae
  • 2022
    • Yuji Kato (Assistant Prof.(KMI))
    • Oksu Seon (Research Fellow)
    • Takumi Nakajima (Master)
    • Tomoya Nakano (Master)
    • Masaki Minakawa (Master)
  • 2021
    • Tomomi Kawaguchi (Doctor)
    • Genta Muroyama
    • Shunki Hara (Master)
    • Kokoro Maehara (Master)
    • Toshihiro Yamada (Master)
    • Ryota Watai (Master)
    • Chihaya Kamide (Bachelor)
    • Sun Chang (Bachelor)
    • Yuya Kano (Research Fellow)
    • Yu Nakahama (Associate Prof.(KMI))
  • 2020
    • Makoto Tomoto (Associate Prof.)
    • Yuta Sano (Doctor)
    • Dmitry Neverov
    • Hayato Inaguma (Master)
    • Yu Esumi (Master)
    • Jo Yamanouchi (Master)
    • Kazuki Wakamatsu (Master)
    • Wei Shan (Visiting Researcher)
    • Kodai Matsuoka (Associate Prof. (KMI))
    • Alessandro Gaz (Associate Prof. (KMI))
  • 2019
    • Yuya Nomura (Bachelor)
    • Kengo Shigehara (Bachelor)
    • Shuichi Ito (Master)
    • Rikuya Okuto (Master)
    • Satoshi Senga (Master)
    • Kazuhito Suzuki (Lecturer (Leading Graduate School))
  • 2018
    • Yosuke Maeda (Research Fellow)
    • Kouta Onogi (Doctor)
    • Kotoko Shukutani (Master)
    • Raita Omori (Master)
  • 2017
    • Kentaro Kawade (Research Fellow)
    • Shigeki Hirose (Doctor/Research Fellow)
    • Kazuho Kobayashi (Master)
    • Kenta Mizukoshi (Master)
    • Yoshikazu Sumiya (Bachelor)
    • Yuya Kato (Bachelor)
  • 2016
    • Kiyoshi Hayasaka (Associate Prof.(KMI))
    • Yutaro Sato (Research Fellow)
    • Jun Wakabayashi (Master)
    • Katsuya Yamauchi (Master)
    • Ryo Mizuno (Master)
    • Zhao Ruanqin
  • 2015
    • Tomokatsu Hayakawa (Research Fellow)
    • Ljiljana Morvaj (Doctor/Research Fellow)
    • Yoshinori Arita (Master)
    • Kazunori Usui (Master)
    • Daiki Furumura (Master)
    • Takuya Yonekura (Master)
    • Ruisi Ge (Bachelor)
  • 2014
    • Satoshi Hasegawa (Doctor/Research Fellow)
    • Yoshihiro Ura
    • Yuhei Ito (Master)
    • Mototsugu Hachimine
    • Akihiro Yamashita (Bachelor)
  • 2013
    • Masato Aoki (Assistant Prof. (KMI))
    • Chengping Shen (Assistant Prof.)
    • Yoshiaki Susaki (Research Fellow)
    • Yuta Takahashi (Doctor/Research Fellow)
  • 2012
    • Shima Shimizu (Research Fellow)
    • Ryohei Maeshima (Master)
    • Naoto Kiribe (Master)
  • 2011
    • Yoshiyuki Miyazaki (Assistant Prof.)
    • Katsumi Senyo (Assistant Prof.)
    • Yasuyuki Okumura(Doctor)
    • Yusuke Koga (Master)
    • Hideki Takeichi (Master)
    • Masayoshi Morishita (Bachelor)
  • 2010
    • Koji Hara (Assistant Prof)
    • Takuya Sugimoto (Assistant Prof.)
    • Takashi Mori (Assistant Prof)
    • Miki Imamura (Master)
    • Hideharu Shichi (Master)
    • Naoya Hidaka (Bachelor)
  • 2009
    • Takayoshi Ohshima (Professor)
    • Yuki Itoh (Master)
    • Masahiro Kaneko (Master)
    • Shun-ichi Kishiki (Master)
    • Susumu Shiizuka (Master)
    • Takayuki Jinno (Master)
    • Yasuhumi Suzuki (Master)
    • Kei Tsunada (Master)
  • 2008
    • Junichiro Yasuda (Research Associate)
    • Liu Yang (Research Associate)
    • Yoshinobu Kozakai (Master)
    • Ken Kurimoto (Master)
    • Youko Usuki (Master)
    • Kazuya Furuta (Bachelor)
    • Sumihiro Maekawa (Bachelor)
  • 2007
    • Koji Ikado (COE Researcher)
    • Hiroshi Kaji (Research Associate)
    • Takashi (Doctor)
    • Mitsuhiro Koga (Master)
    • Yuko Nishio (Master)
    • Taichi Matsumura (Master)
    • Mio Yamaoka (Master)
    • Takurou Murase (Bachelor)
    • Yousuke Yurikusa (Bachelor)
  • 2006
    • Munenori Nagamine (Master)
    • Daiji Hayashi (Master)
    • Kyoichi Fujita (Master)
    • Yuri Mazuka (Master)
    • Kentaro Kawade (Bachelor)
    • Kazuya Taki (Bachelor)
    • Ken-ichi Fukui (Bachelor)
  • 2005
    • Nariaki Sato (Research Associate)
    • Yuji Enary (Doctor)
    • Takashi Okabe (Doctor)
    • Koichi Aoki (Master)
    • Naoki Kishimoto (Master)
    • Shinya Yoshino (Master)
    • Mari Kitayabu (Bachelor)
  • 2004
    • Mitsutoshi Tomita
    • Hiroaki Nakano
    • Mitsuhiro Kaga
    • Yuko Nishio
    • Taichi Matsumura
    • Mio Yamaoka
  • 2003
    • Akimasa Ishikawa
    • Akihito Sugi
    • Mitsutoshi Akatsu
    • Takeru Matsuishi
    • Yasutoshi Kuriyama
    • Masatoshi Kojima
    • Hisashi Yanase
    • Mitsutoshi Tomita
    • Hiroshi Yamaguchi
    • Yuichi Nagata
  • 2002
    • Akira Sugiyama (Asscociate Prof. at Saga University)
    • Victor Zhilich (Researcher, BINP Russia)
    • Seisuke Tokuda (Master, Hitachi)
    • Tomokatsu Igaki (Master, Meira)
    • Yoshihisa Miyabayashi (Master, Sony)
  • 2001
    • Takahiro Matsumoto(Doctor, PD of Tokyo Met. Univ)
    • Katsuhiro Yoshida (Doctor)
    • Yoshiyuki Kawakami (Master)
  • 2000
    • Shiro Suzuki (Prof.,Yokkaichi univ.)
    • Makoto Tomoto(Doctor, PD @ CDF)
    • Mitsuru Aoki
    • Kazuhisa Misono (Master)
    • Yoshirou Higashino (Master)
    • Seigo Matsui (Master)
    • Syuji Kuno
    • Yuka Saitoh
    • Masashi Atarachi
    • Nagano Youji
    • Chikako Katsuyama (Previous secretary)
  • 1999
  • 1998
  • 1997
  • 1996
    • Kani Takamitsu (Master)
    • Hitomi Iwamoto (Bahelor , Mathematical teacher of High School)
    • Yoshikazu Watada (Bachelor)
  • 1995
  • 1994
    • Ryoichi Kajikawa (Honorary Professor)
    • Yukiyoshi Ohnishi (Doctor , KEK COE)
    • Kenichi Miyabayashi (Doctor , Nara Women Univ.)
    • Eiichi Nakano (Doctor , Osaka City Univ.)
Main career-paths of our Graduates
    2010–2019
  • PhD Graduates: 7 persons
    • CERN, SanDisk, The University of Chicago, SUNY, Fermilab, Albert-Ludwigs-Universität Freiburg
  • Master Graduates: 36 persons
    • iCAD, NTT communications, OMRON, high school teacher, Shimadzu, DENSO, DENSO CREATE, TOYOTA TSUSHO Electronics, NICON, IBM Japan, Panasonic, Hamamatsu Photonics K.K., Fukui Murata Manufacturing, Benesse, venture company, FUJITSU Laboratories, Micron Memory Japan, Mitsubishi Electric
  • 2000–2009
  • PhD Graduates: 8 persons
    • KEK, Tokyo Metropolitan University, Nagoya University, Fermilab, Brown University, venture company, Yuki Management & Research
  • Master Graduates: 35 persons
    • IBM, Aisin Seiki, NEC, NTT, High school teacher, Central Japan Railway Company (JR Tokai), Shimadzu, tutoring school teacher, SONY, Toyota Motor, TOSHIBA, Nagoya Metallic Communications, Hamamatsu Photonics K.K., Hitachi, Furukawa Electric, Venture company, ROHM, Multi Media Station, Mitsubishi Heavy Industries, MEIRA, RIKEN, UFJ

Menu

PAGE TOP

Menu